New York HS State Rankings | Division 1 – February 9th, 2012

2012 NYS DIVISION I INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
by:  Matt Diano (inspired by Lotrz) 

99
1. Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks; Jr.)

2. Jose Rodriguez (Wantagh; Fr.)

3. Jon Haas (Spencerport; So.)

4.  Bryan Lantry (Wayne; So.)

5.  Nick Barbaria (New Rochelle; Fr.)

6. Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman; So.)

7. Steven Sewkumar (Long Beach; Jr.)

8. Christopher Cuccolo (Pine Bush; So.)

106
1. Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville; Fr.)

2.  Anthony Orefice (Lockport; Fr.)

3.  Mike D’Angelo (Commack; Fr.)

4.  Justin Cooksey (MacArthur; So.)

5.  Mike Parise (Brewster; Sr.)

6.  Freddy Dunau (St. Anthony’s; So.)

7.  Nathan Marshall (Massena; Jr.)

8.  Krisna Sewkumar (Long Beach; Sr.)

 

113
1. Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach; Sr.)

2.  Vincent Deprez (Hilton; So.)

3. Dylan Realbuto (Somers; Jr.)

4.  Corey Jamieson (Huntington; So.)

5.  Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam; So.)

6. Eric Orellana (Brentwood; Sr.)

7. Pat Skinner (Kellenberg Memorial; Sr.)

8.  Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge; 8th)

120
1. Sean McCabe (Connetquot; Sr.)

2. Mark West (Hauppauge; Jr.)

3. Rocco Russo (Frontier; So).

4. TJ Fabian (Shoreham Wading-River; Jr)

5. Baron Brady (Pittsford; Sr.)

6.  Matt Leshinger (Sayville; So.)

7. Oral Allen (Long Beach; Sr.)

7. Derrick Gray (Indian River; Jr.)

 

126
1. Sam Speno (Fox Lane; Sr.)

2. Maverick Passaro (Eastport So. Manor; Sr.)

3. Matt Greene (Columbia; Sr.)

4. Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West; Sr.)

5. Alec Dierna (Webster Schroeder; Sr.)

6. Sam Melikian (Fordham Prep; Sr.)

7. Chris Siracusa (Sayville; Sr.)

8. Conor O’Hara (Sachem East; Jr.)

 

132
1. Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa; Jr.)

2.  Jamel Hudson (St. Anthony’s; Sr.)

3. Nick Mauriello (Hauppauge; Sr.)

4. Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point; Fr.)

5. James Porteus (Brockport; Sr.)

6. Joey Gates (Connetquot; Sr.)

7. Justin Paradiso (Massapequa; Sr.)

8.  Danny Ventura (Fox Lane; Sr.)

 

138
1. James Dekrone (John Glenn; Sr.)

2.  Sam Schwartzapfel (Hauppauge; Sr.)

3. Malik Rasheed (Longwood; Sr.)

4. Danny McDevitt (Wantagh; Jr.)

5.  Alexis Blanco (Brentwood; Sr.)

6. Shane Connolly (Warwick Valley; Sr.)

7. Jake Srednicki (Mahopac; Jr.)

8. Tim McCann (Monsignor Farrell; Sr.)

 

145
1. Jimmy Kloc (Iroquis; Sr.)

2. Evan Wallace (Columbia; Sr.)

3. Dylan Cohen (Baldwin; Sr.)

4. Corey Rasheed (Longwood; So.)

5. Dale White (John Jay-ES; Jr.)

6. Mike Caputo (North Rockland; Sr.)

7. Harley Kusse (Webster Schroeder; Sr.)

8.  Bret Sauschunk (Port Jervis; Sr.)

 

152
1. Brian Realbuto (Somers; Sr.)

2. Brian Keck (Shoreham Wading-River)

3.  Nicky Hall Jr. (Longwood; Jr.)

4. Steven Maier (Spencerport; Sr.)

5. Alex Francik (Vestal; Jr.)

6.  Devon Viscone (Fulton; Sr.)

7. Anthony Pistone (Sachem East; Sr.)

8. Mike Tropiano (East Meadow; Jr.)

 

160
1. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach; Sr.)

2. Jorje Jimenez (Grand Street Campus; Sr.)

3.  Frank Affronti (Wayne; Sr.)

4. Tyler Grimaldi (Hills West; Jr.)

5. Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute; Sr.)

6.  Matt Pasqualini (Fox Lane; Sr.)

7. Joe Cataldo (MacArthur; Sr.)

8. Zak Mullen (Shoreham Wading-River; Sr.)

 

170
1. Daniel Spurgeon (Plainedge; Sr.)

2. Dylen Seybold (Longwood; Sr.)

3. Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls; Sr.)

4. Chris Loew (Wantagh; Sr.)

5.  Joe Piccolo (Hills West; Jr.)

6. Rrok Ndokaj (Monsignor Farrell; Sr.)

7. Shayne Brady (Carthage; Jr.)

8.  Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South; Jr.)

 

182
1. McZiggy Richards (Wingate; Sr.)

2. Matt Lashaway (Queensbury; Sr.)

3. Jacob Berkowitz (Scarsdale; Sr.)

4. Andrew Ventura (Kings Park; Sr.)

5. Nick Ballanza (John Glenn; Sr.)

6. Giovanni Santiago (Sachem North; Jr.)

7. Andrew Jones (Plainedge; Sr.)

8. Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa; So.)

 

195
1. Tony Fusco (Shenendehowa; Sr.)

2.  Reggie Williams (Johnson City; So.)

3.  Mike Spinelli (Mahopac; Sr.)

4.  Deon Edmund (Kingston; Jr.)

5. Jesse Kozub (Brockport; Sr.)

6. Pavel Gorelov (Warwick Valley; Sr.)

7. Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley; Jr.)

8. Rich Sisti (Monsignor Farrell; So.)

 

220
1. Derrick Dalton (Indian River; Sr.)

2. Nick Lupi (Huntington; Jr.)

3.  Josh Lackey (Fairport; Sr.)

4. Dom De Vita (Somers; Sr.)

5.  Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield; Sr.)

6.  Patryk Kopczynski (Brooklyn Tech; Sr.)

7. Tyler Lilly (New Rochelle; Sr.)

8.  Andrew Auriemma (St. Anthony’s’ Sr.)

 

285
1. Cole Lampman (Shenendehowa; Sr.)

2. Evan Kappatos (Syosset; Sr.)

3.  Ethan Stanley (Saugerties; Sr.)

4. John Coleman (Spencerport; Jr.)

5. El Shaddai Gilmore-Vanhoesen (Columbia; Sr.)

6. Sean Barry (Hendrick Hudson; Sr.)

7. Seth Staubile (Kingston; Sr.)

8. Michael Hughes (Smithtown West; Jr.)

 

4 thoughts on “New York HS State Rankings | Division 1 – February 9th, 2012

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s