New York State HS Combined Rankings – February 9th, 2011

2012 NYS COMBINED INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
by:  Matt Diano (inspired by Lotrz) 

99

1. Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks; Jr.)

2.  Jose Rodriguez (Wantagh; Fr.)

3. Jon Haas (Spencerport; So.)

4.  Bryan Lantry (Wayne; So.)

5.  Nick Barbaria (New Rochelle; Fr.)

6. Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman; So.)

7. Joe Nelson (Oxford; So.)

8. Steven Sewkumar (Long Beach; Jr.)

 

106

1.  Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville; Fr.)

2.  Anthony Orefice (Lockport; Fr.)

3.  Mike D’Angelo (Commack; Fr.)

4.  Justin Cooksey (MacArthur; So.)

5.  Mike Parise (Brewster; Sr.

6. Lucas Malmberg (Marathon; Sr.)

7. Freddy Dunau (St. Anthony’s; So.)

8. Nathan Marshall (Massena; Jr.)

 

113

1. Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach; Sr.)

2.  Vincent Deprez (Hilton; So.)

3. Dylan Realbuto (Somers; Jr.)

4. Sean Peacock (Midlakes; So.)

5. Corey Jamieson (Huntington; So.)

6. William Koll (Lansing; So.)

7. John Aslanian (Edgemont; Jr.)

8.  Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam; So.)

 

120

1. Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich; Fr.)

2. Sean McCabe (Connetquot; Sr.)

3. Mark West (Hauppauge; Jr.)

4. Sam Recco (Lyndonville; Sr.)

5. Rocco Russo (Frontier; So).

6. TJ Fabian (Shoreham Wading-River; Jr)

7. Baron Brady (Pittsford; Sr.)

8.  Matt Leshinger (Sayville; So.)

 

126

1. Sam Speno (Fox Lane; Sr.)

2. Maverick Passaro (Eastport So. Manor; Sr.)

3. Nicholas Tighe (Phoenix; Jr.)

4.  Corey Dake (Lansing; Sr.)

5.  Matt Greene (Columbia; Sr.)

6. Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West; Sr.)

7. Alec Dierna (Webster Schroeder; Sr.)

8. Dylan Rifenberg (Pal-Mac; Sr.)

 

132

1. Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa; Jr.)

2.  Jamel Hudson (St. Anthony’s; Sr.)

3. Nick Mauriello (Hauppauge; Sr.)

4. Wesley Blanding (Chittenango; Sr.)

5.  Kevin Strong (Frewsburg; Jr.)

6.  Tom Page (Eden; Sr.)

7. Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point; Fr.)

8. Jacob Goddeau (Peru; Sr.)

 

138

1.  Quinton Murphy (Holley; Sr.)

2.  James Dekrone (John Glenn; Sr.)

3.  Sam Schwartzapfel (Hauppauge; Sr.)

4. Malik Rasheed (Longwood; Sr.)

5. Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota; Sr.)

6. Danny McDevitt (Wantagh; Jr.)

7.  Alexis Blanco (Brentwood; Sr.)

8. Shane Connolly (Warwick Valley; Sr.).

 

145

1. Tyler Button (Phoenix; Sr.)

2. Jimmy Kloc (Iroquis; Sr.)

3. Evan Wallace (Columbia; Sr.)

4. Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown; Sr.)

5. Drew Hull (Royalton-Hartland)

6.  Dylan Cohen (Baldwin; Sr.)

7. Corey Rasheed (Longwood; So.)

8. Alex Smythe (Eden; So.)

 

152

1. Brian Realbuto (Somers; Sr.)

2. Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek; Sr.)

3. Brian Keck (Shoreham Wading-River)

4. Tristan Hamner  (Medina; Sr.)

5. Nicky Hall Jr. (Longwood; Jr.)

6. Ben Haas (Salamanica; Sr.)

7. Steven Maier (Spencerport; Sr.)

8. Mike Beckwith (Greene; Jr.)

 

160

1. Dylan Palacio (Long Beach; Sr.)

2. Chris Nevinger (Letchworth; Sr.)

3. Aaron Dudley (Hudson Falls; Sr.)

4. Jorje Jimenez (Grand Street Campus; Sr.)

5. Frank Affronti (Wayne; Sr.)

6. Tyler Grimaldi (Hills West; Jr.)

7. Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute; Sr.)

8. Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown; So.)

 

170

1. Zach Zupan (Canastota; Jr.)

2. Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg; Sr.)

3. Burke Paddock (Warsaw; So.)

4. Troy Seymour (Peru; Jr.)

5.  Daniel Spurgeon (Plainedge; Sr.)

6.  Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean; Sr.)

7.  Dylen Seybold (Longwood; Sr.)

8. Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls; Sr.)

 

182

1. Tony Lock (Pioneer; Sr.)

2. McZiggy Richards (Wingate; Sr.)

3. Matt Lashaway (Queensbury; Sr.)

4. Jacob Berkowitz (Scarsdale; Sr.)

5. Keegan Cerwinski  (Greene; Sr.)

6.  Timmy Schaefer (Warsaw; Jr.)

7. Andrew Ventura (Kings Park; Sr.)

8. Nick Ballanza (John Glenn; Sr.)

 

195

1. Tony Fusco (Shenendehowa; Sr.)

2. Austyn Hayes (Phoenix; Sr.)

3. Zack Diekel (Whitehall; Sr.)

4. Ryan Todd (Lansing; Sr.)

5. John Nickerson (Maple Grove; Sr.)

6. Mike Spinelli (Mahopac; Sr.)

7. Deon Edmund (Kingston; Jr.)

8. Jesse Kozub (Brockport; Sr.)

 

220

1. Kyle Stanton (Greene; Sr.)

2. Derrick Dalton (Indian River; Sr.)

3. Nick Lupi (Huntington; Jr.)

4.  Josh Lackey (Fairport; Sr.)

5. Dom De Vita (Somers; Sr.)

6.  Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield; Sr.)

7.  Patryk Kopczynski (Brooklyn Tech; Sr.)

8. Tyler Lilly (New Rochelle; Sr.).

 

285

1. Kacee Sauer (Holley; Sr.)

2. Cole Lampman (Shenendehowa; Sr.)

3. Evan Kappatos (Syosset; Sr.)

4. Ethan Stanley (Saugerties; Sr.)

5. James Merritt (Oswego Free Academy; Sr.)

6. Hayden Head (Beekmantown; Sr.)

7. John Coleman (Spencerport; Jr.)

8.  El Shaddai Gilmore-Vanhoesen (Columbia; Sr.)

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s